Personal data protection

Introduction

Privacy policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection. Compliance with Law 25326 of Personal Data Protection.

To guarantee privacy, respect for confidentiality and personal data protection of VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS on the Website www.savant.com.ar (hereinafter, “THIS WEBSITE”) is a priority issue for SAVANT Pharm S.A.

To access and/or use some of the Sectors of this WEBSITE, it is necessary that VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS complete a registration or subscription form providing certain personal data (hereinafter, the “PERSONAL DATA”).

Through this notice, SAVANT Pharm S.A. gives notice about its Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection so that VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide the PERSONAL DATA that may be required or that may be obtained at the time of access and/or visit WEBSITE sectors, or through, or at the time of access to or visit of THIS WEBSITE. Certain sectors may contain specific conditions of access with specific provisions regarding PERSONAL DATA protection. Read them carefully.

PERSONAL DATA collected by SAVANT Pharm S.A. through THIS WEBSITE shall be recorded in an electronic file of personal data of which SAVANT Pharm S.A will be the owner and responsible (hereinafter, “THE FILE”).

The recording of PERSONAL DATA into THE FILE and its management has the sole and exclusive purpose of keeping the relationship established with VISITORS and/or with HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of THIS WEBSITE, the adaptation of THIS WEBSITE to the preferences and tastes of VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, development of new CONTENT, the sending, by any means, of technical, operational and commercial information about the products and services offered by SAVANT Pharm SA and/or THIS WEBSITE and/or through THIS WEBSITE, currently and/or in the future. The purpose of the collection and processing of PERSONAL DATA may also include the sending of survey forms, which neither VISITORS nor HEALTH PROFESSIONALS are obliged to answer.

The recording in THE FILE and the processing of PERSONAL DATA require VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS who proceed to register or subscribe to www.savant.com.ar to give their consent unequivocally. Through this WEBSITE, SAVANT Pharm S.A. provides the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to the provision of their consent, they can access this notice on the Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection or any other information that may be relevant. All these circumstances shall be previously and duly warned, in the cases and in the way required by law.

All VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS who proceed to complete any of the registration or subscription forms found on this WEBSITE are guaranteed and may exercise their rights recognized by Personal Data Protection Law 25326, in particular the rights of access, cancellation, updating, rectification and deletion, contacting SAVANT Pharm SA at the following mailing address: Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI. VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS guarantee and are answerable for, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the PERSONAL DATA provided by them and they commit to keep them duly updated.

If you have any question or requirement regarding this Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection, please write to the following email address: sac@savant.com.ar.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND VISIT

Acceptance of these Terms

By using THIS WEBSITE, you accept the Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection. If you do not accept it, please do not use THIS WEBSITE. Periodically, SAVANT Pharm S.A. may modify the terms of its Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection in order to include the treatment of new issues and/or reflect changes that may affect the processing of your PERSONAL DATA. SAVANT Pharm S.A. may introduce such changes as they occur, so that at all times VISITORS are informed about the collected PERSONAL DATA, the purpose of such collection, what kind of treatment will be received and the possibility of disclosing them or transferring them to third parties. If you continue to access and visit THIS WEBSITE after the implementation of any change in this Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection, it shall be understood that you have accepted such changes.

Security policy

SAVANT Pharm S.A. Laboratory has adopted the highest level of security available to comply with this Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection, and it has applied all means and technical measures to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and/or theft of PERSONAL DATA provided by VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS when completing the related registration forms. However, it is hereby stated that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. hereby states that it may disclose to the competent public authorities the PERSONAL DATA and/or any other information under its scope, or accessible through its systems when required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case.

Minor’s data

SAVANT Pharm S.A. Laboratory has adopted the following special measures to protect the privacy of VISITORS under the age of 18 who access THIS WEBSITE: (a) VISITORS under the age of 18 shall not be registered at www.savant.com.ar on their own, and they may only receive our communications for VISITORS registered through their parents or guardians; (b) no Personal Data of any kind about individuals under 18 years of age shall be used for promotional or marketing purposes, within or outside THIS WEBSITE.

Cookies

To provide a better and more personalized service to VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, SAVANT Pharm S.A. Laboratory may access some non-specific information about them that may consist of any information other than the PERSONAL DATA provided when completing the related form. Such access may be possible through the use of cookie technology and/or the tracking of IP addresses.

In order to improve the areas of interest of THIS WEBSITE, this technology may compile information about the visited web pages, the occasions in which the different sectors of THIS WEBSITE are visited and the links established from THIS WEBSITE . Such non-specific information may be used by Elea Phoenix S.A Laboratory, and/or the operators of THE WEBSITE to understand how VISITORS access and use THIS WEBSITE and the CONTENTS placed at their disposal. In this way, we shall be able to know which WEBSITE web pages HEALTH PROFESSIONALS prefer, which ones need to be improved and which technology is being used in order to permanently improve the quality of THIS WEBSITE.

Your browser, like others, may be set to accept cookies. If this is the case, and you do not wish to provide Non-Specific Information, we recommend that you set your browser to reject cookies or to give notice when a Website attempts to send them. If you do this, please consider that some Internet sites, as well as some sectors of THIS WEBSITE may not work properly.

Voluntary nature of questions about PERSONAL DATA

Except in the fields where it is indicated otherwise, since they are necessary data for the registration, the answers to the questions on PERSONAL DATA included in the registration form are voluntary. The lack of answer to such questions shall not imply a decrease in the quality of the CONTENTS of THIS WEBSITE, unless otherwise indicated.

Access, update, cancellation, rectification and deletion of PERSONAL DATA

As per Law 25326, SAVANT Pharm S.A. recognizes the rights of access, updating, cancellation, rectification and deletion of personal data provided when completing the registration or subscription forms. In this way, the personal data holders registered in THIS WEBSITE may, at any time, obtain information about all their PERSONAL DATA recorded in THE FILE and may request its updating, cancellation , rectification and/or deletion. To exercise these rights, send a written request to the following mailing address: Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI, addressed to SAVANT Pharm S.A. -Ref: www.savant.com.ar-, stating your name and surname, identity document number, professional registration, personal password, request and mailing address, and email address where you would like to be notified of the adopted decision.

Competent jurisdiction and applicable law

Any interpretation and/or conflict related to all or part of this Privacy Policy, Respect for Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection, or about its fulfilment by SAVANT Pharm SA, must be settled by the Ordinary National Courts of Capital Federal, waiving VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS to any other jurisdiction that may be competent. Likewise, for the above-mentioned purposes, Argentine laws shall be exclusively applicable, excluding any regulation of its international law system and/or any other regulation that refers to the application of any foreign law.

Terms and Conditions

SAVANT Pharm S.A. requests you to read these General Terms and Conditions of Access and Visit (hereinafter “TERMS AND CONDITIONS”) as soon as you access the Website www.savant.com.ar (hereinafter “THIS WEBSITE”) and/or before you visit its pages and/or at the moment you proceed to complete any of the registration forms included in THIS WEBSITE.

The access and/or visit of THIS WEBSITE grants the condition of Visitor of THIS WEBSITE (hereinafter, “VISITOR” or “VISITORS” indistinctly) and expresses the full and unreserved adhesion of VISITOR to each and every one of the TERMS AND CONDITIONS in the version published on this page from the moment the VISITOR accesses THIS WEBSITE. Consequently, these TERMS AND CONDITIONS apply, without exception, to all VISITORS of THIS WEBSITE from the first moment they access any of the pages that comprise it.

If you do not fully accept these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, SAVANT Pharm S.A. requests you not to proceed with the access and visit of THIS WEBSITE since, by doing so, it shall be understood that you have fully accepted these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

The TERMS AND CONDITIONS may be modified in whole or in part only by SAVANT Pharm S.A and such changes and implementations shall be valid as from the moment that they are published or uploaded in THIS WEBSITE or if they are notified to THE VISITORS by any means, whichever occurs first. Therefore, we suggest that each time you decide to enter THIS WEBSITE, visit these TERMS AND CONDITIONS and check that they have not been modified. Violations of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS shall entitle SAVANT Pharm S.A to suspend or prevent VISITORS who have made them, by action or omission, from accessing and/or visiting THIS WEBSITE.

What is www.savant.com.ar

THIS WEBSITE located at the URL: https://www.savant.com.ar belongs totally, uniquely and exclusively to SAVANT Pharm S.A. and its purpose is to provide information related to health care, exclusively addressed to medical professionals.

All the information included in THIS WEBSITE is a summary form and shall never be considered as complete or exhaustive on any of the topics covered. Consequently, it is not intended, nor should it be used, to replace a visit, call, consultation or medical advice.

All the contents, being understood by such, among others, the texts -including all the reports, articles, data, comments, dissertations, exhibitions, notes and reproductions-, graphics, logos, icons, images, files of any type and software, henceforth, the “CONTENTS”, published on THIS WEBSITE, shall only be used as a source of information. Any other activity, including the reproduction, modification, assignment, public communication, distribution and/or transmission, total or partial, without prior authorization of SAVANT Pharm S.A. is strictly forbidden by law. If you want to use material of THIS WEBSITE in a way other than that of accessing to content through the use of a web browser, you must request the related authorization from SAVANT Pharm S.A. by sending a message to the following email address: sac@savant.com.ar.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the content, presentation and configuration of THIS WEBSITE, as well as the conditions required to access and/or visit thereof.

Conditions of Access and Visit. Very important.

All the information included on THIS WEBSITE is intended as information and/or general knowledge for VISITORS regarding health care. In no case shall such information be considered professional medical advice by SAVANT Pharm S.A. and/or THIS WEBSITE and/or of those who eventually sign reports, articles, comments, dissertations, exhibitions, articles, etc. that are published on THIS WEBSITE.

It is expressly stated that neither SAVANT Pharm S.A nor THIS WEBSITE, nor those who eventually sign reports, articles, comments, dissertations, exhibitions, articles, etc. to be published on THIS WEBSITE carry out through THIS WEBSITE the offering of advice, neither of diagnosis nor of medical treatment, nor of collaboration of medicine, nor of practice of medicine as well as any other regulated activity by Law 17132, Regulatory Decree 6216 and concordant regulations, but they simply provide information, for VISITORS to increase their knowledge of health related matters.

The information that VISITORS may obtain through this WEBSITE is merely informative and shall not contemplate, nor intend to contemplate, all illnesses, symptoms, discomforts, physical or psychological conditions related to health. VISITORS shall not use the information contained in THIS WEBSITE to diagnose or perform the analysis, diagnosis or treatment of a disease or health problem without first consulting a qualified doctor. The information provided on THIS WEBSITE shall never replace the advice, diagnosis, indication or professional advice of a qualified doctor. Please consult your doctor if you have any questions or concerns regarding your condition and/or health condition. THIS WEBSITE does not offer advice for medical treatment or recommend any doctor for that purpose. Such requests, if made, shall not be answered.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. discourages self-medication in all its forms, as well as the self-management of health problems. Therefore, in case of doubt, consult a qualified doctor.

Basics

All CONTENTS of THIS WEBSITE are the exclusive property of SAVANT Pharm S.A. and/or third parties that have transferred their copyrights and/or authorized its publishing and/or use in THIS WEBSITE and are protected by Intellectual Property laws. The improvements and/or modifications of the CONTENTS published on THIS WEBSITE are the exclusive property of SAVANT Pharm SA .The CONTENTS are offered for the information of VISITORS, and shall be used for the purposes for which they were created and made available to you.

The publishing of CONTENTS generated by third parties is and shall be duly attributed to those who claim to be their authors, and shall be solely responsible for their content. The opinions expressed and/or the CONTENTS generated by third parties on THIS WEBSITE are the sole responsibility of their authors and do not necessarily reflect the opinion of SAVANT Pharm S.A. nor of THIS WEBSITE.

Free access and visit of THIS WEBSITE

The information provided by SAVANT Pharm S.A. through THIS WEBSITE, is free for VISITORS and does not require its prior subscription or registration. However, the access to some sectors and/or certain benefits may require prior subscription or registration, and in that case, VISITORS shall be duly notified.

Conditions for subscription or registration

VISITORS must be natural persons and be at least 18 years of age to register in, or subscribe to THIS WEBSITE. The registration shall be made under his/her own name.

Please inform SAVANT Pharm S.A. as soon as possible at the following email address sac@savant.com.ar, inf there are changes in the information provided at the time of registration.

Access Account

In the process of registering in or subscribing to THIS WEBSITE, the VISITOR shall be requested to enter an Identification (“USER ID”) and a Personal Password that must be created by him/herself. SAVANT Pharm S.A., at its discretion and for any reason, reserves the right to reject or modify any USER ID that THE VISITOR may choose.

Minors under 18 years of age

THIS WEBSITE may contain information specifically addressed to individuals under 18 years of age. However, SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not allow the subscription or registration in THIS WEBSITE of individuals under that age. Within our capacity, we will try to publish the largest amount of information addressed to those individuals in sections that do not require prior subscription or registration to THIS WEBSITE. SAVANT Pharm S.A. recommends parents, guardians and/or individuals in charge of those under 18 years of age to supervise minors who access THIS WEBSITE and to actively and carefully participate in all the activities carried out by said minors.

Obligation to make correct use of THE WEBSITE

VISITORS agree to use the WEBSITE according to law, with the provisions of these terms and conditions, the morals and generally accepted good customs and public order, and undertake to refrain from using the WEBSITE for illegal purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate THIS WEBSITE or prevent its normal visit by VISITORS.

Denial and withdrawal of access to THIS WEBSITE

SAVANT Pharm S.A. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to THIS WEBSITE at any time and without prior notice, on its own initiative or at the request of a third party, to VISITORS who fail to comply with these TERMS AND CONDITIONS and/or PARTICULAR CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS that may be applicable.

Means to get CONTENTS

THE VISITOR shall refrain from getting any kind of CONTENT accessible through THIS WEBSITE using means or procedures other than those that have been made available to them or have been indicated for that purpose in the web pages, where they are included or, in general, those that are usually used on the Internet for that purpose provided that they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of THIS WEBSITE, and/or of the CONTENTS, and/or allow unfulfillment of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS or the SPECIFIC CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS that may be applicable.

Correct use of CONTENTS

THE VISITOR undertakes to use the CONTENTS in a diligent, correct and lawful manner and, in particular, agrees to: (1) not to use the CONTENTS in a manner, for purposes or effects contrary to law, morals and good customs generally accepted, to public order, to these TERMS AND CONDITIONS or the PARTICULAR CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS that, where appropriate, may be applicable; (2) not to reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the CONTENTS, unless SAVANT Pharm S.A. has given authorization to do so and/or the holder of the related rights, or that is legally permitted; (3) not to suppress, evade or manipulate or violate, by any means, the intellectual and/or industrial rights and other data identifying the rights of SAVANT Pharm S.A. or of its holders included in the CONTENTS, as well as the technical protection devices that may contain the CONTENTS; (4) not to use the CONTENTS and, in particular, the information of any kind of obtained through THIS WEBSITE to send advertising, communications for the purpose of direct sale or with any other kind of commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of individuals regardless of their purpose, as well as marketing or disclosing this information in any other way.

Introduction to hyperlinks to access the web pages of THIS WEBSITE

THE VISITOR and, in general, those who intend to establish a hyperlink between their web page and any of the web pages of THIS WEBSITE (hereinafter referred to as the “HYPERLINK”) must meet the following conditions: (1) the HYPERLINK shall only allow access to THE WEBSITE, but the reproduction of its CONTENTS shall not be possible; (2) Only HYPERLINKS with respect to the main page of THIS WEBSITE shall be allowed, unless prior expressed and written authorization by SAVANT Pharm S.A.to do it in relation to other pages of THIS WEBSITE; (3) a browser, frame or border environment shall not be created on the WEBSITE web pages; (4) no false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications will be made on the web pages of THIS WEBSITE and, in particular, it shall not be declared or implied that SAVANT Pharm S.A. has authorized the HYPERLINK or has supervised or assumed in any way the CONTENTS or services offered or made available to the web page in which the HYPERLINK is established; (5) Except for those signs that are part of the same HYPERLINK, the website where the HYPERLINK is established shall not contain any brand, commercial name, site label, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to SAVANT Pharm S.A.; (6) the website where the Hyperlink is established shall not contain information or illegal content, contrary to morals and generally accepted good practices and public order, or content that violates any third party´s rights. The creation of the Hyperlink shall not imply in any case the existence of relations between SAVANT Pharm S.A. and/or the Website and the owner of the web page in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by SAVANT Pharm S.A. and/or the Website of The Content or services offered there and/or made available to the public.

Open forums

VISITORS are obliged to make use of those technical devices that allow them to enter CONTENTS IN THE WEBSITE and make them accessible to other VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS (hereinafter, the “OPEN FORUMS”) according to the law, to the TERMS AND CONDITIONS, to the PARTICULAR CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, to morals and good customs generally accepted and to public order. For merely indicative purposes, the VISITOR undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties through the OPEN FORUMS CONTENTS (1) in any way contravene, disparage or attempt against the fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized in the Argentine legal system (2) induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, defamatory, infamous, violent or, in general, contrary to the law, morals and generally accepted good practices or public order; (3) induce, incite or promote actions, attitudes or discriminatory ideas based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, health status, age or condition; (4) incorporate, make available or allow access to products, elements, messages and / or services that are criminal, violent, pornographic, degrading or, in general, contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good practices or public order ; (5) induce or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear; (6) induce or incite to engage in dangerous, risky or harmful practices for health and psychic balance; (7) they are false, ambiguous, inaccurate, exaggerated or untimely, in a way that could mislead their purpose or the intentions or purposes of the communicator; (8) are protected by any intellectual or industrial property rights belonging to third parties, without THE VISITOR having previously obtained from its holders the necessary authorization to carry out the use made or intended to be made or made; (9) violate the business secrets of third parties; (10) are contrary to the right to honor, to personal and family privacy or to the person’s own image; (11) constitute unauthorized, illicit, misleading and/or disloyal advertising and/or that promotes self-medication, in general, that constitutes unfair competition; (12) incorporate viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may damage or impede the normal performance of the network, the system or computer equipment (hardware and software) of third parties or that may damage the electronic documents and files stored on said computer equipment.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. is not obliged to control the CONTENTS transmitted, disseminated or made available to third parties by VISITORS through the OPEN FORUMS of THIS WEBSITE. However, SAVANT Pharm S.A. reserves the right to review, at any time and without prior notice, on its own initiative or at the request of third parties, such CONTENTS and to prevent its transmission, dissemination or making available to third parties in the event that they are contrary to the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Exclusion of Guarantees and Liabilities

General Limitation of Liability

THE VISITOR is aware of, and voluntarily accepts, that the access and visit of THIS WEBSITE, and of any of its sectors and CONTENTS, takes place, in any case, under its sole and exclusive responsibility.

Even when the CONTENTS have been prepared with excellence, SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not guarantee, expressly or implicitly, the accuracy, veracity, reliability or completeness of all the information contained in or referenced to THIS WEBSITE.

Neither SAVANT Pharm SA, nor any person involved in the creation, production or publishing of THIS WEBSITE, or any Website connected to it, shall be liable in any way or to any extension for any type of damage, direct or indirect, mediate, immediate, consequential, etc., derived from the access to the information contained in THIS WEBSITE or in any Website connected to THIS WEBSITE, or due to error, omission, delay or outdated information in the CONTENTS.

Liability for damages

SAVANT Pharm S.A. is not liable for damages of any kind that VISITORS may suffer due to access and/or visit to the CONTENTS published on THIS WEBSITE or on another Website that contains HYPERLINKS to THIS WEBSITE.

THE VISITOR shall be liable for all damages that SAVANT Pharm S.A. and/or THE WEBSITE may suffer as a result of the unfulfillment of the obligations under these TERMS AND CONDITIONS. THE VISITOR agrees to indemnify and hold harmless SAVANT Pharm SA, and/or any of its dependents, licensors, suppliers and licensees, of and against all loss, expense, damage and costs arising from any violation of applicable laws and regulations and of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, when such violation is carried out, by act or omission, by THE VISITOR or by any person accessing THIS WEBSITE, using the account and/or technical devices belonging to THE VISITOR.

Exclusion of guarantees and liability for the operation of THE WEBSITE. SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not guarantee the availability and/or continuity of the operation of THE WEBSITE. Elea Phoenix Laboratory S.A. excludes all liabilities for damages of any nature that may occur due to lack of availability or continuity of the operation of THE WEBSITE and/or its CONTENTS.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not guarantee that the WEBSITE and/or its CONTENTS are useful for the performance of any particular activity. SAVANT Pharm S.A. excludes all liability for damages of any kind that could occur due to the fraud of the use that THE VISITORS could have attributed to THIS WEBSITE and/or any of its CONTENTS.

Exclusion of guarantees and liability for the CONTENTS

The information provided on THIS WEBSITE does not constitute an offer, advice, counselling, suggestion, diagnosis, nor an request for the purchase, disposal, marketing or any transaction of any action or value of SAVANT Pharm SA.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not previously control and does not guarantee the absence of viruses in the CONTENTS. It does not control the absence of other elements that may produce alterations in the computer system (software and hardware) or in the electronic documents and files stored in the computer system of VISITORS. Elea Phoenix Laboratory S.A. excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may occur due to the presence of viruses or other harmful elements in the CONTENTS of THE WEBSITE.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not guarantee the legality, reliability and use of the CONTENTS. SAVANT Pharm S.A. Laboratory excludes all liability for damages of any kind that could occur due to the transmission, disclosing, storage, availability, reception, obtaining or access to the CONTENTS.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for the Services and CONTENTS outside the Website

THIS WEBSITE makes available to the VISITORS technical linking devices (such as, among others, hyperlinks and banners), directories and search tools that allow access to Websites belonging to third parties (hereinafter, “LINKED WEBSITES”). The installation of these links, directories and search tools has the sole purpose of informing about the existence of other sources of information on the subject, but in no way implies the existence of any kind of suggestion, invitation or recommendation to visit target places or any kind of link or association between SAVANT Pharm SA and/or THIS WEBSITE and the operators of the LINKED WEBSITES.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not previously control, approve or make of its own services, information, data, files, products and/or any kind of existing material in the LINKED WEBSITES. Therefore, prudence in the valuation and use of them must be maximized. SAVANT Pharm S.A. does not guarantee or assume any type of liability for damages of any kind that may be caused due to (1) the functioning, availability, accessibility or continuity of the LINKED WEBSITES; (2) the maintenance of services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the linked websites; (3) the provision or transmission of services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the LINKED WEBSITES; (4) the quality, legality, reliability and use of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the LINKED WEBSITES.

SAVANT Pharm S.A. is not liable and shall not be answerable for any damages, whether current or potential, material or moral, direct or indirect, suffered by VISITORS and derived from the relationship that they establish with third parties whose services have been published on THIS WEBSITE.

Procedure in case of violation of intellectual property rights and/or copyrights.

In the event that VISITORS or a third party consider that any of the CONTENTS have been uploaded to THIS WEBSITE in violation of their intellectual property rights, they must notify SAVANT Pharm SA, and this notification must be sent to the following mailing address Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI, including the following information: (1) personal data of the claimant; (2) authentic signature with the personal data of the owner of the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed; (3) accurate and complete identification of the CONTENTS protected by the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed, as well as their location in THIS WEBSITE.

Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction

THIS WEBSITE is operated and controlled by SAVANT Pharm S.A., domiciled at Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI. Consequently, all these Terms and Conditions are governed by the legislation in force in Argentina. SAVANT Pharm S.A. and VISITORS, expressly waiving any other applicable jurisdiction, subject to the Ordinary National Courts and Tribunals of Capital Federal.

Bitnami